Orange County Candidates for the
General Election
November 6th, 2018

Voted = 6917
Registered = 13508
Orange County Voter Turnout 51.21%




 Through 22 of 22 Precincts

US Races

US SENATOR
Vote for One (1) In Each Party Only

MIKE BRAUN - 4345
REPUBLICAN 
JOE DONNELLY - 2127
DEMOCRATIC
LUCY M. BRENTON - 284
LIBERTARIAN
US REPRESENATIVE
9th DISTRICT

Vote for One (1) In Each Party Only
TREY HOLLINGSWORTH - 4486
REPUBLICAN 
 
LIZ WATSON - 2270
DEMOCRATS

Statewide Races

STATE SENATOR 47TH DISTRICT
Vote for One (1) Only
 
ERIN HOUCHIN  - 4602
REPUBLICAN
NICHOLAS A. NICK SILER - 2148
DEMOCRATIC
STATE REPRESENATIVE 73RD DISTRICT
Vote for One (1) Only
THESE PRECINCTS ONLY:

NORTHEAST, NORTHWEST, ORANGEVILLE, ORLEANS EAST, ORLEANS NORTHWEST, ORLEANS SOUTHWEST, PAOLI NORTH, PAOLI NE, PAOLI NW, PAOLI SOUTH, PAOLI SE, PAOLI SW, STAMPERS CREEK

STEVE DAVISSON  - 3230
REPUBLICAN

DEMOCRATIC
STATE REPRESENATIVE 74TH DISTRICT
Vote for One (1) Only
 
STEPHEN R. BARTELS  - 1840
REPUBLICAN
LARRY K. KLEEMAN - 868
DEMOCRATIC
AUDITOR OF STATE
Vote for One (1) Only

 
TERA KLUTZ  - 4433
REPUBLICAN
JOSELYN WHITTICKER - 1965
DEMOCRATIC
JOHN SCHICK - 218
LIBERTARIAN
SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for One (1) Onl
y
 
CONNIE LAWSON  - 4484
REPUBLICAN
JIM HARPER - 1839
DEMOCRATIC
MARK RUTHERFORD - 324
LIBERTARIAN
TREASURER OF STATE
Vote for One (1) Only
 
KELLIE MITCHELL  - 4726
REPUBLICAN
JOHN C. AGUILERA - 1894
DEMOCRATIC

COUNTY RACES

OC SHERIFF
Vote for One (1) Only
JOSH BABCOCK  - 5813
REPUBLICAN
-
DEMOCRATIC
PROSECUTING ATTORNEY 87TH DISTRICT
Vote for One (1) Only
HOLLY N. HUDELSON  - 5534
REPUBLICAN
COUNTY SURVEYOR
Vote for One (1) Only
MATTHEW COOPER - 5636
REPUBLICAN
COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for One (1) In Each Party Only
LINDA J. REYNOLDS  - 5504
REPUBLICAN
-
DEMOCRATIC
COUNTY COMMISIONER DISTRICT 1
Vote for One (1) Only
MARSHALL NOBLE  - 4102
REPUBLICAN
JIM SPRINGER - 2223
DEMOCRATIC
MARCUS W. ROACH  - 440
INDEPENDENT
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
Vote for One (1) Only

CHAD HAGER  - 1116
REPUBLICAN
 
NICK BLANTON - 649
DEMOCRATIC

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
Vote for One (1) Only

P MATTHEW HENDERSON  - 1237
REPUBLICAN
 
SAMUEL KINSEY - 220
LIBERTARIAN

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
Vote for One (1) Only
JACK E. HINKLE, JR - 1114
REPUBLICAN
 
EUGENE PINNICK - 525
DEMOCRATIC

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
Vote for One (1) Only
BOB MCDONALD 1064
DEMOCRATIC

TOWNSHIP RACES

FRENCH LICK TOWNSHIP

FL TOWNSHIP BOARD
Vote for (3) Only
JADON E. HINKLE - 983
REPUBLICAN
BEN LINDSEY - 1074
REPUBLICAN
DARRELL (DE) QUALKENBUSH - 882
REPUBLICAN
MARY K. BARKSDALE - 262
REPUBLICAN
VICKI CONRAD - 457
REPUBLICAN
GEOFFREY KENDALL - 317
REPUBLICAN

FRENCH LICK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for (1) Only
JOHN E. HARRISON - 1321
REPUBLICAN

GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP

GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP BOARD
Vote for (3) Only

GERALD J. (JERRY) NOLL - 164
REPUBLICAN
JOHN H. PORTER, JR. - 95
REPUBLICAN
MICHEALE E. PORTER - 115
REPUBLICAN
DENNIS CRONK - 71
REPUBLICAN
CARLA MCSPADDEN - 77
REPUBLICAN

GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for (1) Only

PATRICIA (PAT) M ATKINS - 203
DEMOCRATIC

JACKSON TOWNSHIP

JACKSON TOWNSHIP BOARD
Vote for (3) Only

JACK COULTER  - 153
DEMOCRATIC
MARY L. PINNICK DUNCAN  - 142
DEMOCRATIC
TRAVIS DUNCAN  - 117
DEMOCRATIC
JACKSON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for (1) Only
DONALD L. DRAKE  - 284
DEMOCRATIC

NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP

NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP BOARD
Vote for (3) Only
TERRY KIMBLE  - 105
DEMOCRATIC
GLEN HUMPHREYS  - 107
DEMOCRATIC
ROBERT HOLSAPPLE  - 134
DEMOCRATIC
NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for (1) Only


JOE BREWER  - 141

DEMOCRATIC

NORTHWEST TOWNSHIP

NORTHWEST TOWNSHIP BOARD
Vote for (3) Only
TERRI L. WILLIAMS  - 73
DEMOCRATIC
DARREN E. ALLEN  - 102
REPUBLICAN
RANA FRIEDMAN  - 63
DEMOCRATIC
NORTHWEST TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for (1) Only


JUDITH A. MEEHAN  - 70
DEMOCRATIC

ORANGEVILLE TOWNSHIP

ORANGEVILLE TOWNSHIP BOARD
Vote for (3) Only

JOHNNY D. CHEATHAM  - 198
REPUBLICAN
ORVILE MCGUIRE  - 122
REPUBLICAN
ORANGEVILLE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for (1) Only

MARIETTA HAGER  - 230
REPUBLICAN

ORLEANS TOWNSHIP

ORLEANS TOWNSHIP BOARD
Vote for (3) Only

KIM DIXON  - 753
REPUBLICAN
MIKE MAGILL  - 806
REPUBLICAN
SHANNON MCBRIDE  - 709
REPUBLICAN
ORLEANS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for (1) Only
PATRICK HALL  - 774
DEMOCRATIC

PAOLI TOWNSHIP

PAOLI TOWNSHIP BOARD
Vote for (3) Only
TED LARRISON  - 488
DEMOCRATIC
JEREMY NICHOLS  - 551
DEMOCRATIC
LINDA L. STRANGE  - 534
DEMOCRATIC
JAMES B. DAUGHERTY  - 1175
REPUBLICAN
WILLIAM K LANE  - 979
REPUBLICAN
THOMAS WOOLSTON  - 984
REPUBLICAN
PAOLI TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for (1) Only

DEBORAH GILES  - 1225
DEMOCRATIC

SOUTHEAST TOWNSHIP

SOUTHEAST TOWNSHIP BOARD
Vote for (3) Only
DAVE CRECELIUS  - 206
DEMOCRATIC
ROBERT E. TURNER  - 163
DEMOCRATIC
DESSICA LORRAINE ALBERTSON  - 210
DEMOCRATIC
SOUTHEAST TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for (1) Only
IVAN CRAIG STEWART  - 293
DEMOCRATIC

STAMPERS CREEK TOWNSHIP

STAMPERS CREEK TOWNSHIP BOARD
Vote for (3) Only
LINDA PATTON  - 114
REPUBLICAN
CAROL SANDERS  - 102
REPUBLICAN
RANDY SANDERS  - 109
REPUBLICAN
STAMPERS CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for (1) Only

SHARON L. JOHNSON - 214
DEMOCRATIC

SV SCHOOL BOARD RACES

JACKSON TOWNSHIP
Vote for (1) Only
CHERYL A. LYNCH  - 1091
NON PARTISAN
DIANA DORSAM VERTIN  - 795
NON PARTISAN
WEST BADEN
Vote for (1) Only
ADAM CARNES  - 816
NON PARTISAN
JENNIFER SHIPMAN  - 1094
NON PARTISAN
NORTHWEST TOWNSHIP
Vote for (1) Only

JOEL DALTON  - 990
NON PARTISAN
RALPH E. PURKHISER  - 903
NON PARTISAN

PAOLI SCHOOL BOARD RACES

DIST 1 PAOLI TOWN

Vote for (1) Only

WENONA FOSSELMAN  - 72
NON PARTISAN
KEVIN STREET  - 484
NON PARTISAN
LILA J. TUCKER  - 498
NON PARTISAN
DIST 2 GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP

Vote for (1) Only
KATHY PADGETT  - 455
NON PARTISAN
DOUGLAS J. PITTMAN  - 615
NON PARTISAN
DIST 3 SE-STAMPERS CREEK TOWNSHIP

Vote for (1) Only
BILL HOKE  - 300
NON PARTISAN
PEGGY MANSHIP  - 297
NON PARTISAN
BRENDA K WHITFIELD  - 53
NON PARTISAN
GUNNER KESSLER  - 10
NON PARTISAN

ORLEANS SCHOOL BOARD RACES

ORLEANS TOWNSHIP

Vote for (1) Only
KEITH HAGER  - 1075
NON PARTISAN
NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP

Vote for (1) Only

BARRY J. BISHOP  - 1068
NON PARTISAN
AT LARGE

Vote for (1) Only
JONATHON A. LAMB  - 1053
NON PARTISAN

QUESTIONS ON THE BALLOT

JUDGE OF THE INDIANA SUPREME COURT

SHALL JUSTICE GEOFFREY G. SLAUGHTER
BE RETAINED IN OFFICE


Vote Yes or No

YES - 3840

NO  - 1498

JUDGE OF THE INDIANA COURT OF APPEALS 2ND DISTRICT
SHALL JUSTICE ROBERT R. (BOB) ALTICE, JR
BE RETAINED IN OFFICE


Vote Yes or No

YES  - 3847

NO  - 1448



PUBLIC QUESTION
SHALL ARTICLE 10, SECTION 5 OF THE CONSTITUTION OF THE STATE OF INDIANA BE AMENDED TO REQUIRE THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY TO ADOPT BLANCED BUDGETS FOR STATE GOVERNMENT THAT DO NOT EXCEED ESTIMATED REVENUES UNLESS A SUPERMAJORITY OF TWO THIRDS OF THE MEBERS OF THE HOUSE OF REPRESENATIVES AND TWO THIRDS OF THE MEMBERS OF THE SENATE VOTE TO SUSPEND THE REQUIREMENT

Vote Yes or No


YES  - 3615

NO  - 1632











Home News Obits Tradio Comm
Calendar
History Programs Randalls Page Best Country Today Photos